Skip to content
USAPL · Results

USAPL Raw Nationals Results: 2026 USA Powerlifting Raw Nationals

USA Powerlifting's 2026 Raw Nationals in Illinois drew 878 entries across 17 weight classes, one of the largest drug-tested meets in the world.

Facts last verified: Oct 18, 2026

878Entries
Devonte LewisTop men's lifter by DOTS (1,136.5 kg total)
Margaret NecaiseTop women's lifter by DOTS
17Weight classes

Full results of 2026 USA Powerlifting Raw Nationals, held June 2026 at Illinois. Every result below is checked against the sources listed at the foot of the page.

Results

Best lifters (DOTS)

RankMenDOTSWomenDOTS
1Devonte Lewis (140+ kg, 1,136.5 kg)563.27Margaret Necaise (82.5 kg, 607.5 kg)564.67
2Michael Miller (82.5 kg, 817.5 kg)561.65Sarah Michelitch (75 kg, 547.5 kg)549.30
3Lorenzo Wright (100 kg, 898.5 kg)554.98Madison Lewis (70 kg, 530.0 kg)546.93

Highest totals by class (men)

ClassLifterTotal
140+ kgDevonte Lewis1,136.5
140 kgJude Kozel927.5
125 kgOmar Márquez905.0
110 kgKalil Zaky872.5
100 kgLorenzo Wright898.5
90 kgGeorge Nomah847.5
82.5 kgMichael Miller817.5
75 kgNoah Forman737.5
67.5 kgPeter Hoang712.5
60 kgTristan Haque590.0
56 kgChris Yim553.5
52 kgAlec Anthony DeJesus402.5

Highest totals by class (women)

ClassLifterTotal
100+ kgLindsay Wallace620.0
100 kgJacquelynne Duble560.0
90 kgAshley Horn572.5
82.5 kgMargaret Necaise607.5
75 kgSarah Michelitch547.5
70 kgMadison Lewis530.0
65 kgHeather Grinkley492.5
60 kgKinzie Peterson465.0
56 kgSarah Yoa430.0
52 kgKingston Cooper412.5
48 kgDelaney Sousley370.0
44 kgStephanie Canola335.5

What happened

USA Powerlifting’s 2026 Raw Nationals in Illinois drew 878 entries across 17 weight classes, one of the largest drug-tested meets in the world. The standout total belonged to super heavyweight Devonte Lewis, whose 1,136.5 kg also made him the best male lifter on DOTS.

The women’s best lifter was Margaret Necaise at 82.5 kg with 607.5 kg, narrowly ahead of every man on the DOTS formula. Michael Miller’s 817.5 kg at 82.5 kg was the most efficient lift-for-bodyweight performance among the men.

Our take

USAPL Raw Nationals is where the next generation of American IPF-style lifters announces itself, even though USAPL is no longer the IPF’s US affiliate. Totals in the table are the highest in each class from the published results; the full results list is longer, and we will add complete class podiums once the official scoresheet is available to us.

Sources: Fitness Volt: USAPL Raw Nationals 2026. Facts verified Oct 18, 2026.